Member Resources

2018 Fallen Members

Local 429

  • Clarence Brumbalow
  • Oscar Fira

Local 1098

  • Herman Blanchard
  • Loudice Dore
  • Sidney Kinchen

Local 551

  • Ronald Dennis
  • Daniel Gillis
  • Jimmy Wilkerson

Local 1266

  • George Moore
  • Clarence Wehmeyer
  • James White

Local 665

  • C. Masters
  • John Campbell

Local 1846

  • Ray Bonvillian
  • George Duvic
  • Lloyd Lmartiniere
  • James Snee
  • E. Sutherland

2017 Fallen Members

Local 14

  • Eugene C. Adamson
  • Vernon L. Buchhorn

Local 71

  • Homer Lee Paden
  • John E. Stone

Local 329

  • Billy D. Newcomb

Local 429

  • Perry L. Drake
  • Louie D. Halcombe
  • John Enos Hickey Jr.
  • Aude Rainey
  • Willie E. York

Local 551

  • Richard W. Carpenter, Jr.
  • Edward John Gileta, Jr.
  • Bill Hayden
  • Carl Wayne Jackson
  • Robert Aaron Marion
  • Charlie D. Rucker
  • Fred D. Shelby
  • Joe Perry Thomas
  • Lee R. Williams

Local 665

  • James A. Calderon
  • Brent L. Mulkey
  • Audubon Roberts
  • Earnest Leon Smith

Local 690

  • Glinden H. Belew
  • James W. Highfill
  • Marvin E. Martin
  • James W. Osburn

Local 943

  • W. E. Anderson
  • Ted L. Biggs
  • John M. Campbell
  • Robert F. Campbell
  • Orville W. Cavins
  • Vern R. Hughes
  • Elmer Herman Perry

Local 1098

  • John A. Babineaux
  • Edward H. Bauerle, Jr.
  • M. C. Clements, Jr.
  • James B. Courtade
  • M. Harold Dixon
  • Freeman L. Flowers
  • Leonard D. Milton, Jr.
  • Hubert Ricard, Sr.
  • Larry Sims, Sr.
  • Jason W. Zachary

Local 1266

  • Gary G. Bonnet
  • Rae Elton Lisenbe
  • Melvin O. Sawyer
  • James L. Swanson

Local 1836

  • Burl J. Duvall

Local 1846

  • Manuel J. Areas
  • Joseph Dinino
  • Robert D. Graves
  • Chas M. Kelly
  • Vernon J. Laborde
  • Roy J. Laurent, Sr.
  • Roy A. Mouledous Sr.
  • Jerry J. Napier
  • August Nunez
  • Justin A. Peralta
  • Kenneth L. Rushing, Jr.
  • Donald H. Salley
  • Ronald J. Steele
  • Andrew E. Stokes
  • Edmond J. Troxclair, Jr.
  • Vincent C. Vaccaro
  • Steve Valure

2016 Fallen Members

Local 14

  • Donald R. Crawford
  • Gail Orland Degn
  • Joe D. Garza
  • Joseph John Guerrero
  • Laurence A. Arnold

Local 71

  • Billy T. Staton

Local 329

  • David Mitchell
  • Leaun C. Manning
  • Leonard Calloway

Local 429

  • Frank J. Regan
  • H. E. Castles, Jr.
  • Jack D. Brownlee
  • James T. Means
  • Jerry J. Mikus
  • Leroy Huffman
  • Marvin L. Robison
  • Richard L. Benson
  • Robert R. Minter
  • Rube W. Davidson
  • Sam R. Rackler
  • T. J. Norvell
  • William M. Pundt

Local 551

  • C. D. McMillan
  • Cosby L. Morgan
  • Francis Kevin Casey
  • George Wm. Minks
  • Grady A. Stephens
  • James R. Hoke
  • Jerome E. Zales
  • Joe Gus Radenz
  • John D. Wallace, Jr.
  • John H. Wooley
  • John Melvin Phipps
  • Juan Anto Martin-Del Campo
  • Michael Lee Carlson

Local 665

  • Carl L. Tyrrell
  • Lester W. Vandiver, Jr.
  • Robert J. Pace
  • Wayne C. Whitlow

Local 690

  • Huey P. Laster
  • Thomas H. Hazel

Local 943

  • Alva Corbell
  • Carol Edw. Johnson
  • L. L. Rippetoe

Local 1098

  • Delmas L. Taylor
  • Easton J. Stelly
  • Frank Richard
  • George Schenk, Jr.
  • Howard Webb
  • James E. Moore
  • James L. Bell
  • Jerry L. Oliphant
  • Lawrence W. Valentine
  • Roger G. Martin

Local 1266

  • Alton Lee Moore
  • David N. Hammond
  • James B. Clements
  • James G. McKinzie
  • Steven L. Fick
  • Tom H. Laningham

Local 1836

  • William C. Starr

Local 1846

  • A. J. Treadaway
  • Anthony H. Romano
  • Anthony Pohlmann
  • Calvin A. Aguillard
  • Chas John Sonier
  • Dominick Caserta, Jr.
  • Dominick S. Lamandre
  • Dwight L. LaBran, Sr.
  • Euma Joseph Allemand
  • Felix Simoneaux, Jr.
  • Henry J. Thigpen
  • Jerry Russell Lee
  • Jesse E. Bonnette
  • Lionel J. Blanks
  • Matthew K. Mendoza
  • Paul V. Valenti
  • Philip J. Wells
  • Troy Michael Ball
  • Walter E. Tamor
  • William F. Chavanell

2015 Fallen Members

Local 14

  • Volus L. Bowman
  • Peter J. Franckowiak
  • Leroy E. Karstens
  • John E. Lundquist
  • William L. Pelzel
  • Lester H. Prinz
  • George H. Schmitt
  • Donald B. Willis
  • Orville W. Wright

Local 71

  • Fred C. Miller

Local 329

  • Claude Max Buckner
  • Howard Elias Davis
  • Foy Oran Hawkins
  • Lloyd G. Williamson

Local 429

  • Mark Edward Barlow
  • Merrill D. Beam
  • J. K. Boone
  • Joe Chudej
  • Virgil P. Garrett
  • Nathaniel J. Hall
  • Robert H. McCally
  • Ricky D. Miller
  • Thomas Schoeffler
  • Ronald A. Sikes
  • Robert M. Smith
  • Morris V. Taylor
  • J. L. Welborn

Local 551

  • Bert E. Bautsch
  • Raymond A. Bergeron
  • Clarence A. Bush
  • Jos A. Desormeaux
  • Jesse J. Forrest
  • Charles E. Johnson
  • Wilson Perry
  • Ernest Leroy Placker
  • Cleveland J. Savoy
  • Willard Spell
  • Angelo L. Tamburine

Local 665

  • Arthur W. Brewer
  • C. C. Fortenberry
  • Nick H. Miller
  • Clarence Wm Rakes

Local 690

  • William N. Cox
  • R. C. Hayes
  • Huey P. Laster
  • William D. Peppers
  • Willie H. Sullivan

Local 943

  • Fred E. Lane
  • Leonard L. Roach
  • James Wallace

Local 1098

  • Clifton P. Allen
  • Marvin Ford
  • Eric L. Flowers
  • Edward P. Grantham
  • Johnny L. Hodges
  • Charles S. Hudson
  • Gene Hutchinson
  • Gene Landry
  • Sam Walter Murray
  • Gene Allen Pastor
  • Carlton Smart
  • John R. Thornton
  • Dunk Wright

Local 1266

  • James Butler
  • William Walter Dunagan
  • Earl M. McAnally
  • Ernest Marvin Pope
  • Raymond C. Rodriguez

Local 1836

  • Dennis L. Curtis
  • Harley Lynn Via

Local 1846

  • Faust Peter Barron
  • Jermaine A. Brealy, Sr.
  • John D. Herbert
  • Max R. Hutchinson
  • Michael P. Kinchen
  • Ned A. Lauve
  • Harold D. Madere
  • Michael Wayne Magee
  • Marcel Radosta
  • James C. Sumrall
  • Herman R. Zeno